Â鶹¹ÙÍø
Skip to Main Content
District Â鶹¹ÙÍø
Select a School...
Select a School
Academy at C.F. Thomas Elementary
Alliene Mullendore Elementary
Birdville Elementary
Cheney Hills Elementary
David E. Smith Elementary
Foster Village Elementary
Grace Hardeman Elementary
Green Valley Elementary
Holiday Heights Elementary
Jack C. Binion Elementary
John D. Spicer Elementary
North Ridge Elementary
O.H. Stowe Elementary
Smithfield Elementary
Snow Heights Elementary
Walker Creek Elementary
Watauga Elementary
W.A. Porter Elementary
West Birdville Elementary
Haltom Middle School
North Oaks Middle School
North Richland Middle School
North Ridge Middle School
Richland Middle School
Smithfield Middle School
Watauga Middle School
Birdville High School
Haltom High School
Richland High School
Shannon High School
Collegiate Academy of Birdville
Birdville Center of Technology & Advanced Learning
Athletics
Advanced Academics
Birdville Libraries
Career and Technology Education
Child Nutrition
Choose Birdville
Counseling Services
Digital Learning
Federal Programs
Finance
Fine Arts
Health Services
Human Resources
Kunkel Specialized Learning Center
Multilingual Services
Partners in Education
Curriculum, Assessment & Accountability
Professional Learning
Specialized Services and Supports
Instruction & Advanced Academics
Technical Services
Technology
Birdville Bonds
Birdville ISD Election
Sign In
Search Our Site
Â鶹¹ÙÍø
ADMIN
"
Kyle Pekurney- Principal
Dr. Frankie Norris - Assistant Principal (A-D)
James Hollis - Assistant Principal (E-L)
Marcus Ysasi - Assistant Principal (M-Q)
Tracey Besgrove - Associate Principal (R-Z)
Katherine Kern - Academic Dean
Nurses
Support Staff
Title IX Coordinator
Our School
"
New Logo and Mascot | September 2020
About RHS
Attendance Information
Contact Us
Emergency Drills
Mission
National Honor Society (NHS)
PSAT Testing
PTSA (Parent - Teacher - Student - Association)
Senior College Information
Senior Corner
Tardy Policy
Tip Line
Academics
"
Academics Overview
EOC Tutorials
STAAR EOC Resource Area
Athletics
"
Athletic Director(s)
Athletic Training
Basketball - Boys
FAAC Rules/ Birdville Stadium Rules
Soccer - Boys & Girls
Softball
Special Olympics
Departments
"
AVID
Advanced Academics
Career and Technology
English
Fine Arts
Foreign Language
Library
Math
Nurses' Corner
Physical Education / JROTC
Science
Social Studies
Special Education
Testing
Faculty/Staff
"
Abbott, Kara (HRR)
Alvarez, Jenai ( Graduation Coach)
Armstrong, Sabrina
Ashley, Mark (Social Studies/ Athletics)
Avila, Hillary (Athletics)
Ayala, Danita (American Sign Language)
Baker, Teresa (Counselor C-Go)
Barrett, Kerry (CTE)
Baskerville, Sharon (SpEd)
Baskerville, Trey (Science)
Blacknell, Darrius
Bostick, James (Science)
Bowman, David (Math)
Boyd, Jackson (Math)
Boyer, Cara
Bradford, Byron
Burns, Jenna
Burns, Vince (Science)
Bustamante, Juan
Caltagirone, Kim (Sp.Ed)
Canales-Huesca, Nancy
Canfield, Summer
Cardenas, Debra
Causey, Markela (Math)
Chambers, Katharine (English)
Cleveland, Carter - (Social Studies)
Cole, Rachel - ELA
Conniff, Dustin (Spanish)
Cromwell, Kerby (Social Studies)
Crow, Joanna (Sp. Ed.)
Crow, Roni (CTE)
Cutbirth, Terri
Dawson, Susan
Dennis, Kecia
Deweese, Amy (ELA)
Dobbs, Robyn (Math)
Educational Assistants (EA)
Elmore, Clay
Endsley, Christine (Science)
Evans, Scott (English)
Ferri, Timothy
Fleming, Brook
Foster, Steven
Franklin, Eric (Special Ed.)
Garcia, Alison (Math)
Garcia, Wylly (Math)
Germann, Dan (SPED Access)
Goodman, Beverly (CTE)
Graham, Joshua (Science)
Graham, Stephanie (Spec Ed)
Green, Leslie (Sp.Ed.)
Grunzke, Peyton
Hawk, Nathan
Hayley, Stacey
Helton, David
Henderson, Daniel
Herrera, Angelica (Science)
Hiles, Collin
Hollis, James
Holt, Katherine
Hunter, Wesley (Social Studies)
Hurlburt, Jody (ELA)
Infinger, Courtney
Isbell, Justine (ELA)
Johnson, Nicholas
Johnston, Cole (History)
Jones, Denise K (Sp. Ed.)
Jones, Jay (Sp. Ed.)
Jones, Whitney (English)
Juarez, Jose (CTE/AP)
Kates, Ged (Head Coach/Athletic Coordinator)
Keeton, Abbey (Science)
Kelley, Patrick (Science)
Kelley, Sarah (Reading Interventionist)
King, James (7th Grade Social Studies, Boys Athletics)
Koerner, Bob - Instructional Coach
Kuhns, Callie (Chemistry)
Kuyoth, Melanie (ELA)
Lester, Kyle (Math/Girls Soccer)
Lewis, Chris (Social Studies)
Little, Jered (History)
Luis, Daniel
Luis, Libna
Machun, Jordan (Counselor Gp-Ma)
Magana, Angi (Library)
Marshall, Shelley (Crisis Intervention Counselor)
Matschulat, Vanessa (Counselor Mb-Rob)
Maysonet, Ivan (Math)
McCauley, Cody (Social Studies)
McWilliams, Darrin
Messman, Jeffrey (History)
Miller, Trenia (Lead Counselor, A-B)
Miseles-Huff, Riley
Nguyen, Hoang
Online Learning
Palmer, Heather
Penn, Shanna
Pickrell, Paul (Michael) (Band)
Ramos, Katherine (Science)
Rasor, Mendy (ELA)
Richmond, Cindy (Social Studies)
Ridgley, Macie
Rieser, Yvette
Rivas, Alicia
Rivera, Anthony (Band)
Rodriguez, Gustavo
Ryan, Thomas
Salas, Mikal (Math)
Schille, Michael (English)
Schilling, Steven (ELA/Yearbook)
Simpson, John (Math)
Slagle, Cathy (CTE)
Smith, Dillon
Snow, Matt (PE/Boys Soccer)
Steffen, Andrew (Fine Arts)
Strickland, Amy (CTE)
Stubblefield, Kelly
Taylor, Lorelai
Taylor, William (Tech Theatre)
Teague, Bryan (Counselor Roc-Z)
Thom, Nikki (Math)
Trammell, Jordan
Trujillo, Julie - Nurse
Underwood, Cassandra (Science/Volleyball)
Uy Bico, Brian Myles (Math)
Vasquez, Belissa (Special Education)
Walzel, Joshua
Watkins, Teresa
Weis, Rachel (ARD Facilitator)
Whiteside. Steven
Whitmire, Jared
Williams, Kristin
Willis, Hank
Wilson, Adam (Spanish)
Wilson, Deidre (Special Education)
Youngblood, Hannah (Social Studies)
Ysasi, Marcus (AP)
Zinck, Sara (Theatre)
Barrett, Melanie (Social Studies)
Bolin, Michelle (Diag - 9th Grade)
Bukowski, Shelley (Trans)
Bussey, Carolyn (Nurse, BSN RN)
Caldwell, Brent
Chirhart, Cassandra (Spanish/AVID)
Darden, Gage
Delmare, Carrie (Spec. Ed.)
Dukes, Stephanie
Garland, David (W Geography)
Golightly, Kelly (Swim)
Greco, Lisa (CTE)
Greene, James (English)
Hamilton, Kim
Hamilton, Lynda (Testing Coordinator)
Heath, Brad (Special Education/Coach)
Jacobson, Brenda (Health)
King, Kristen (CM/PAES)
Knight, Wendy
Lohse-Goolsby, Jenna
Lowe, Brian
Mallow, Melodianne
Malunowe, Lashan (Testing Coordinator)
Maxwell, Arlene
McCabe, Susan
McCullough, Nadaha (Theatre)
NA
Reyes, Adan
Rocha, Leesa (Sub Coordinator)
Roman, Scott
Soukup, Tyler
Speaks, Elizabeth
Stevens, Susan
Thompson, Lindsey
Vick, Dianne (Acad. Specialist)
Whitling, William
Wier, Gene
Wilson, Bobby (Physics)
Wolf, David
"
Cheerleading
Theater
Visual Arts
Organizations
"
Cheerleading
DECA
PTSA
Richland Pride (Spirit Team)
Senior Planning Board
UIL (Academics Team)
Yearbook
Counselors
"
Counselors
McKinney Vento/Â鶹¹ÙÍøless
Attendance
"
Attendance Â鶹¹ÙÍøpage
Library
"
Calendar
Richland High School
Â鶹¹ÙÍø
I'm looking for...
Submit Search
GO
Richland High School
STAAR EOC Resource Area
STAAR EOC Resource Area
Page Navigation
STAAR EOC Resource Area
Algebra Resource Page
English Resource Page
Biology Resource Page
U.S. History Resource Page
Popular Links
CLOSE
CLOSE